Hackweek Spring 2020: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added Program) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
=== Money and crowdfunding === | === Money and crowdfunding === | ||
== Program == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Saturday 11th April | |||
!Sunday 12th April | |||
!Monday 13th April | |||
!Tuesday 14th April | |||
!Wednesday 15th April | |||
!Thursday 16th April | |||
!Friday 17th April | |||
!Saturday 18th April | |||
!Sunday 19th April | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|09:00–11:00 Event opening (all participants should attend this session) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#CEF2E0 |'''18:00–19:30''' | |||
| colspan="9" style="background:#CEF2E0 " |'''Dinner break''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:16, 1 April 2020
Due to the CoViD-situation, we're having our spring hackweek online-only.
When: 11.04.-19.04.2020.
For now, we're using our hackweek pad for planning. Please check-in there if you want to participate!
As more detailed plans develop, we will put them here and give this page more structure.
Teams
Hackweek organisation
Welcoming
General Coding
References
Translation
Starting with coding
React migration
Mobile app development
Content
Devops stuff
Moderation and support
Something about emotions / care work / mental wellbeing / etc
Money and crowdfunding
Program
Saturday 11th April | Sunday 12th April | Monday 13th April | Tuesday 14th April | Wednesday 15th April | Thursday 16th April | Friday 17th April | Saturday 18th April | Sunday 19th April | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | 09:00–11:00 Event opening (all participants should attend this session) | ||||||||
10:00 | |||||||||
11:00 | |||||||||
12:00 | |||||||||
13:00 | |||||||||
14:00 | |||||||||
15:00 | |||||||||
16:00 | |||||||||
17:00 | |||||||||
18:00 | |||||||||
18:00–19:30 | Dinner break |